pepperminttoad's Journal
 
[Most Recent Entries] [Calendar View] [Friends]

Below are the 1 most recent journal entries recorded in pepperminttoad's InsaneJournal:

    Saturday, December 31st, 2022
    1:37 am
    SUSAN FLUME
    short quote or lyric goes here

    Please include your character's appearance here. This should include the basics such as height, hair color, eye color, general looks. Describe their usual clothing style outside of Hogwarts' uniforms, how they might carry themselves, what others may see when looking at them, etc.








    PERSONALITY
    LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS
    LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS

    Please provide at least three well-developed paragraphs on your character's personality. This should include their positive and negative traits, quirks, habits, daily routines, etc. You can include what someone else's first impression of your character might be, how they interact with friends and family and strangers, their general disposition, etc. If you have trouble starting this, we recommend using Harry Potter Astrology, iPersonic Personality Test and use of the other links listed on the main navigation bar to various character creation resources.








    HISTORY
    LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS
    LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS LYRICS

    Please provide at least 3-4 good size paragraphs here about your character's history. This should include childhood and school history, as well as post-school history should you be applying for a professor or non-student character. Please be sure to refer to the Harry Potter Wikia and/or the HP Lexicon for information about your character as you are working on the application.








    FIRSTNAME
    short lyric/quote here.

    FULL NAME: Susan Corrine Flume
    ALIAS:
    NICKNAMES: Sunny is the most common, but also Suze and Suzy
    CURRENT AGE: 15
    DATE OF BIRTH: March 21, 1962
    PLACE OF BIRTH: Hogsmeade, Scottland

    RELATIONSHIP STATUS: single
    SEXUALITY: bisexual. Doesn't believe love needs a gender.
    HOGWARTS YEAR & HOUSE: 5th year Hufflepuff

    PARENTS:
    SIBLINGS:
    FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS:

    WAND: ten inches, apple wood with a pixie hair core
    BOGGART: a continuous stream of rats, insects, snakes, and other creepy, crawly things
    PATRONUS: a squirrel

    FIVE FUN FACTS







    CLASSES







    CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS







    OPTIONAL PLOT IDEAS

    • Do you have any particular plots you would like to see in the Pranksters game?
    • If you come up with some at a later point, feel free to just drop them off at the plot dropbox!

    ✖ ✖ ✖


    OOC

    NAME:
    TIMEZONE:
    AIM:
    EMAIL:
    PB: Kristen Bell
    AVAILABILITY:


About InsaneJournal